Previous Governor – Mrs I. Reid-Mackay

Co-opted Governor

Appointed by: Governors

Term of Office

Resigned: 17th March 2022

Start: 27th May 2021

Term ends: 26th May 2025

Business and Pecuniary Interests:

  • SENDCO, Blaby Stokes & Red Hill Primary Schools
  • Governor at Braunstone Frith Primary Academy

Committees:

    This page was last updated: 21st June 2022