Timings of the school day

8:30 – 9:30 1 hour Lesson 1
9:30 – 9:35 5 minute changeover
9:35 – 10:35 1 hour Lesson 2
10:35 – 10:55 20 minute Break
10:55 – 11:55 1 hour Lesson 3
11:55 – 12:00 5 minute changeover
12:00 – 13:00 1 hour Lesson 4
13:00 – 13:40 40 minutes Lunch
13:40 – 13:55 15 minutes Afternoon Registration
13:55 – 14:00 5 minute Changeover
14:00 – 15:00 1 hour Lesson 5
15:00 End of college day

Timings of the School Day During the Summer 2017 Exam Season (2nd May to 26th June 2017)

Time Duration Activity
8:30 – 8:45 15 minutes Registration
8:45 – 8:50 5 minutes Changeover
8:50 – 9:50 1 hour Lesson 1
9:50 – 9:55 5 minutes changeover
9:55 – 10:55 1 hour Lesson 2
10:55 – 11:15 20 minutes Break
11:15 – 12:15 1 hour Lesson 3
12:15 – 12:55 40 minutes Lunch
12:55 – 13:55 1 hour Lesson 4
13:55 – 14:00 5 minutes changeover
14:00 – 15:00 1 hour Lesson 5
15:00 End of college day