Calendar

Next Month »« Prev Month
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
  • All DayBANK HOLIDAY
2
  • All DayYear 10 exams begin
  • All DayYear 9 Exams begin
  • All DayYear 7 Written Report open
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS POST 16 WITH LWI (SUPPORT/COVER CJA)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS KS4 WITH DCU (SUPPORT/COVER JLA)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS KS3 WITH ZGA (SUPPORT/COVER CEV)
3
  • All DayAS and A2 French & Spanish speaking exams
  • All DayDepts *
  • All DayPE Exam Moderation
4
  • All DayPE Exam Moderation
  • All DayYEAR 10 EXAMS BEGIN
  • All DayAS and A2 French & Spanish speaking exams
  • All DayYear 8 & 9 ( Girls HPV second dose
  • 3:00 pmKS3 G & T JAGUAR CARS WITH PSC
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONSKS3 WITH SBA (SUPPORT/COVER DPA)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS POST 16 WITH LWI (SUPPORT/COVER TIO)
  • 3:00 pmGCSE FURTHER MATHS WITH WJA
  • 5:00 pmYear 8 Parents Evening (Countesthorpe site)
5
  • All DayYear 7 Interim Reports & PLTS
  • All DayPE Exam Moderation
  • 1:00 pmReality Youth – Impact Club Y10, 11, 12 & 13
6
7
8
  • All DayGCSE/AS/A2 Exams begin
  • 3:00 pmMiddle Leader briefings (HODs/Year team Leaders) & Pastoral leaders meeting
9
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS KS3 WITH ZGA (SUPPORT/COVER CEV)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS POST 16 WITH LWI (SUPPORT/COVER CJA)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS KS4 WITH DCU (SUPPORT/COVER JLA)
10
  • All DayTP5
  • All DayYear team
11
  • 3:00 pmGCSE FURTHER MATHS WITH WJA
  • 3:00 pmKS3 G & T JAGUAR CARS WITH PSC
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS POST 16 WITH LWI (SUPPORT/COVER TIO)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONSKS3 WITH SBA (SUPPORT/COVER DPA)
  • 6:00 pmGovernors – Achievement & Learning Committee
12
  • All DayYear 10 Exams end
  • All Day7 Written Report in
  • All DayYear 9 Exams end
  • 1:00 pmReality Youth – Impact Club Y10, 11, 12 & 13
13
14
15
  • All DayYear 10 Written report open
  • All DayCPD (TBC)
16
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS POST 16 WITH LWI (SUPPORT/COVER CJA)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS KS3 WITH ZGA (SUPPORT/COVER CEV)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS KS4 WITH DCU (SUPPORT/COVER JLA)
17
  • All DayWhole School Meeting
18
  • All DayTP3
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS POST 16 WITH LWI (SUPPORT/COVER TIO)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONSKS3 WITH SBA (SUPPORT/COVER DPA)
  • 3:00 pmGCSE FURTHER MATHS WITH WJA
  • 3:00 pmKS3 G & T JAGUAR CARS WITH PSC
19
  • All DayYear 7 Written report checked
  • All DayYeear 10 Interim Report (inc exam grd & PLTS)
  • 1:00 pmReality Youth – Impact Club Y10, 11, 12 & 13
20
21
22
  • 12:15 pmMusic Tech Club
  • 3:00 pmRiders Basketball
23
  • 12:15 pmChoir
  • 12:15 pmReality Youth – Discovery Club Y7 – 9
  • 12:15 pmChemistry Olympiad Y13
  • 12:15 pmMusic Tech Club
  • 3:00 pmDuke Of Edinburgh Award
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS KS4 WITH DCU (SUPPORT/COVER JLA)
  • 3:00 pmOrchestra
  • 3:00 pmAthletics Club – Leysland Gym
  • 3:00 pmGALS Group
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS POST 16 WITH LWI (SUPPORT/COVER CJA)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS KS3 WITH ZGA (SUPPORT/COVER CEV)
24
  • All DayDepts *
  • 12:00 pmBoard Game Club – invite only
  • 12:15 pmMusic Theory
  • 3:00 pmGALS Group
  • 3:30 pmFamily of Schools Hockey Tournament
25
  • 12:15 pmMusical Theatre
  • 12:15 pmTheatre Tech Club
  • 3:00 pmKS3 G & T JAGUAR CARS WITH PSC
  • 3:00 pmAll Years Tennis
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONSKS3 WITH SBA (SUPPORT/COVER DPA)
  • 3:00 pmGCSE FURTHER MATHS WITH WJA
  • 3:00 pmAthletic Club
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS POST 16 WITH LWI (SUPPORT/COVER TIO)
  • 6:00 pmGovernors – Personnel and Pay Committee
26
  • All DayYear 10 Written report in
  • All DayMid Leicester area athletics – Saffron Lane
  • All DayTP4
  • 12:55 pmTutor period
  • 1:00 pmReality Youth – Impact Club Y10, 11, 12 & 13
  • 3:00 pmFILM CLUB – SING
27
28
29
  • All DayHALF TERM
30
  • All DayHALF TERM
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS POST 16 WITH LWI (SUPPORT/COVER CJA)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS KS4 WITH DCU (SUPPORT/COVER JLA)
  • 3:00 pmMATHEMATICS AFTER SCHOOL SESSIONS KS3 WITH ZGA (SUPPORT/COVER CEV)
31
  • All DayHALF TERM
1
2
3
4